Injustice 2 Mobile Arena Seasons Guide

Summary
Injustice 2 Mobile
Name: Injustice 2 Mobile
Developer: Netherrealm Studios
Publisher: Warner Bros. IE
Official Website: Injustice.Com
First Release Date: May 9th, 2017
Platforms: iOS, Android

Arena Seasons are events in Injustice 2 Mobile that are bound to the multiplayer Arena mode of the game. During a arena season you will fight CPU controlled teams of other players for higher rank on the leader board. The higher your rank the bigger your reward will be at the end of the season.

This guide will reveal all known information about it, including a complete list of current, upcoming and past arena seasons. This guide can also be used as a portal to pages specially dedicated to all known arena seasons.

Arena Seasons

Arena seasons take place twice a week and usually last 3 to 4 days. Each seasons gives the player the chance to get multiple rewards based on their rank on the leader boards.

The rewards include but might not be limited to power credits, power gems, arena medals and depending on the season character shards for gold two or three star characters. These items can rarely be obtained through other means in the game. Here is a list of the rewards for the different ranks:

RankPower CoinsPower GemsArena MedalsCharacter Shards
Challenger I50070200
Challenger II75075205
Challenger III1000804010
Challenger IV1250854015
Competitor I1500906025
Competitor II1750956050
Competitor III20001008075
Competitor IV2250125100100
Elite I2500150250160
Elite II2750300400160
Elite III3000350425160
Elite IV3250400450360
Untouchable3500600500360
Invincible4000800550360
Legendary50001000600360

Each of your characters can participate in an arena season up to five times. After that you will have to wait for a refresh of their energy. A refresh happens up to three times a day. You cannot re-energize your characters, so it will be best to have more characters with higher thread level.

For each fight you can choose between 5 different teams to fight against. By tapping the “Refresh Opponents” button you can load new opponent teams once. We recommend you fight against the team with the highest thread level that you think you can defeat as this will grant you the most arena points.

Known Challenges

Current Arena Season

Multiverse White Canary

Past and Upcoming Arena Seasons

This is a list of all known past and upcoming arena seasons. The higher the season is on this list the higher the chance is of it being repeated or made available for the first time:

Multiverse The Flash

Multiverse Supergirl

Justice League Aquaman

Multiverse Green Arrow

Mythic Wonder Woman

Justice League The Flash

Justice League Batman

Dark Supergirl

Know something we don’t or have suggestions about this guide? Tell us in the comments.