Injustice 2 Mobile Arena Seasons Guide

Summary
Injustice 2 Mobile
Name: Injustice 2 Mobile
Developer: Netherrealm Studios
Publisher: Warner Bros. IE
Official Website: Injustice.Com
First Release Date: May 9th, 2017
Platforms: iOS, Android

Arena Seasons are events in Injustice 2 Mobile that are bound to the multiplayer Arena mode of the game. During a arena season you will fight CPU controlled teams of other players for higher rank on the leader board. The higher your rank the bigger your reward will be at the end of the season.

This guide will reveal all known information about it, including a complete list of current, upcoming and past arena seasons. This guide can also be used as a portal to pages specially dedicated to all known arena seasons.

Arena Seasons

Arena seasons take place twice a week and usually last 3 to 4 days. Each seasons gives the player the chance to get multiple rewards based on their rank on the leader boards.

The rewards include but might not be limited to power credits, power gems, arena medals and depending on the season character shards for gold two or three star characters. These items can rarely be obtained through other means in the game. Here is a list of the rewards for the different ranks:

RankPower CoinsPower GemsArena MedalsCharacter Shards
Challenger I50070200
Challenger II75075205
Challenger III1000804010
Challenger IV1250854015
Competitor I1500906025
Competitor II1750956050
Competitor III20001008075
Competitor IV2250125100100
Elite I2500150250160
Elite II2750300400160
Elite III3000350425160
Elite IV3250400450360
Untouchable3500600500360
Invincible4000800550360
Legendary50001000600360

Each of your characters can participate in an arena season up to five times. After that you will have to wait for a refresh of their energy. A refresh happens up to three times a day. You cannot re-energize your characters, so it will be best to have more characters with higher thread level.

For each fight you can choose between 5 different teams to fight against. By tapping the “Refresh Opponents” button you can load new opponent teams once. We recommend you fight against the team with the highest thread level that you think you can defeat as this will grant you the most arena points.

Known Challenges

Current Arena Season

Dark Supergirl Arena Season For Injustice 2 Mobile

The next Arena Season for Injustice 2 Mobile is here. It gives you the chance to compete for gold Dark

0 comments

Past and Upcoming Arena Seasons

This is a list of all known past and upcoming arena seasons. The higher the season is on this list the higher the chance is of it being repeated or made available for the first time:

Know something we don’t or have suggestions about this guide? Tell us in the comments.

10 thoughts on “Injustice 2 Mobile Arena Seasons Guide

  • December 5, 2021 at 1:57 am
    Permalink

    Hi I’m just asking do seasons repeat themselves

    Reply
    • December 5, 2021 at 9:24 am
      Permalink

      Hi Inj2MobileFan. Yes Arena seasons do get repeated. So if you are starting right now, you still have a chance of getting the characters from previous seasons.

      Reply
      • December 5, 2021 at 6:30 pm
        Permalink

        Oh I’m very happy then and thank you for responding I’m new and I couldn’t get the CW flash and Batman Arkham Knight but now that I know that seasons repeat I can get it hopefully

        Reply
          • December 5, 2021 at 9:11 pm
            Permalink

            Also recommendation you should update it because it’s not dark supergirl anymore

  • December 5, 2021 at 9:07 pm
    Permalink

    So that means that justice league flash is next so after dark supergirl does CW flash come?

    Reply
  • January 27, 2022 at 11:43 pm
    Permalink

    I’m commenting here bc there is no solo raids so is there like a solo raid schedule for 2022 if so what us this?

    Reply

Leave a Reply to Inj2MobileFan Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.